يبدو أنك لست عضوًا في TradeKey.com بعد. اشترك الآن للتواصل مع أكثر من 7 مليون مستورد ومصدر عالميًا.
انضم الآن ، مجانًا |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


عضو مجاني

10/100M Fiber Media Converter

China

10/100M Fiber Media Converter

50 / Piece أحصل على آخر سعر

China

50 per Piece

1 Piece

Box

1-7 Days

1000 Piece per Week

T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Other

-

الاتصال الآن

مواصفات المنتج

Products Status : - Type : - Application : - Function : - LAN Ports : - WAN Ports : - Certification : - Brand Name : -

الوصف

10/100M Fiber Media Converter

Introduction

The media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. it can extend the transmission distance to several kilometer or hundred kilometer.
Using media converter is a economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on current status.


FEATURES
1.Built in a 2-port switch:
--Pass all packets without address and CRC check (optional);
--Supports modified cut-through frame forwarding for low latency;
--Supports pure converter mode data forwarding for extreme low latency;
--Supports flow control for full and halt duplex operation;
--Bandwidth control;
--Forward 1600 bytes packet for management;
--Optional forward fragments.
2. Supports 100Base-FX standard;
3.Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer;
4.Supports auto MDI-MDIX function;
5. Supports link fault pass through function (LFP);
6. Supports for end fault function (optional);
7. LED display for link/activity, full/half, 10/100M
8. Support EEPROM configuration (optional);
9. the longest transmission distance reach 120 kilometers;

STANDARD

IEEE802.3 ETHERNET STANDARD
IEEE802.3u FAST ETHERNET STANDARD

Fiberunis a leading supplier of 10/100M Fiber Media Converter. We have a large quantity of 10/100M Fiber Media Converter in stock and can ship the 10/100M Fiber Media Converterto you within 1-3 days. If you have questions about our 10/100M Fiber Media Converter, please feel free to contact us.
Fiberun is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.

 

Manufacturer: Fiberun Optoelectronic Technology

Want to Sell:10/100M Fiber Media Converter(1 RJ45port 10/100M Fiber Media Converter, 2 RJ45port 10/100M Fiber Media Converter, 2 RJ45port 10/100M Fiber Media Converter, etc. )

At your service at any time!

 


 

اتصل بنا

الشخص الذي يمكن الاتصال به: Cann

الشركة:Fiberun Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.

عنوان:Tiezai Road, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China,518000

رقم الهاتف:

عرض رقم الهاتف

التليفون المحمول:

عرض رقم الجوال

إلى,

Cann < Fiberun Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd. >
أريد أن أعرف:

لمزيد من المنتجات من موردين آخرين

A/V Cables A/V Cables
Cat6 cable with excellent quality and reasonable price Cat6 cable with excellent
UPT cat5/cat5e/cat6 network cable UPT cat5/cat5e/cat6 network
5.8G outdoor long range high power 300mbps wireless CPE wifi access point 5.8G outdoor long range
LAN CABLE CAT5E UTP FTP SFTP NETWORKING CABLING LAN CABLE CAT5E UTP FTP
10G SFP+ 1310nm 1.4km transceiver 10G SFP+ 1310nm 1.4km
Lan cable Lan cable
10km distance 802.11a/n wireless bridge/AP/CPE for outdoor 10km distance 802.11a/n
Cat6A FTP 90 Degree Ethernet Patch Panel Cat6A FTP 90 Degree
7pin Dimmable Locking Type Photocell Receptacle NEMA Socket Power Tap lora communication  accessory for Street Light Luminaires Connector ANSI C136.41 7pin Dimmable Locking Type
XFP Electrical Loopbacks XFP Electrical Loopbacks
CMTS (cable modem termination system) CMTS (cable modem
wireless N USB adapter wireless N USB adapter
Intelligent Queue System for Bank, Services Providers Intelligent Queue System
Pepwave CarFi  Reliable Wi-Fi Access on the Move Pepwave CarFi Reliable
Category 6 UTP Cable Category 6 UTP Cable