يبدو أنك لست عضوًا في TradeKey.com بعد. اشترك الآن للتواصل مع أكثر من 7 مليون مستورد ومصدر عالميًا.
انضم الآن ، مجانًا |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


2chs video+one data+one Ethernet fiber optical transmitter and receive

China

DLX-DVOP02

أحصل على آخر سعر

-

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

الاتصال الآن

مواصفات المنتج

Products Status : - Type : - Application : - Function : - LAN Ports : - WAN Ports : - Certification : - Brand Name : -

الوصف


DLX-DVOP02 series of products provide uncompressed high quality transmission systems for 2 channels of digitalized analog video, up to 32 channels of bi-directional data and audio signals, 4 channels E1/T1 and 10/100M self-adaptive Ethernet data over one single mode or multimode optic fiber, DLX-DVOP02 is a multi-function product which based on highly reliable large-scale specialized ICs designed by ourselves. It's extremely flexible with the ability to add/drop video, audio, RS232/RS422/RS485, E1, 100M Ethernet ports via plugging in/out our field-proven service cards. Compared with the same kind of analog transmission systems that employ accidental amplitude or frequency modulation, DLX-DVOP02 products provide better transmission in quality.

The various types of DLX-DVOP02 products can meet different user demands. Adopting advanced digital fiber optic transmission technologies, DLX-DVOP02 devices can be installed rapidly without customer adjusting, and they are easy to operate and maintain. On the front panel of the products are video connector (BNC), audio and data connector (RJ45 or Terminal Plug with screw clamps), and fiber optic connector (FC-single mode or SC-multimode). Users can easily monitor the status of power supply, connection and channels through the indicator lights. There are two types of DLX-DVOP02 available: standalone and card type.

 

APPLICATIONS

     High Way & Toll Station Surveillance

      Public Security Surveillance

      Surveillance and cable TV system

      Intelligent traffic monitoring system

     High Quality Video Conference

       Broadcast and TV program transmission

     Long-distance multimedia teaching

    Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance

 

FEATURES

        One multimode or single mode fiber

       Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility

       Large capacity of gigabit optical fiber transmission allowing of easy upgrade

      10 digit coding and non-compression video transmission

       Large-scale Proprietary IC Core

        Auto PAL/NTSC/SECAM Compatible

        Support 24bits DVD format, High Dynamic Range video and Stereo audio.

        Multi-services Flexible Configuration on the Same Platform

        Indicators for Power Supply, Video, Optic-link and Data-loop

       Free from In-field Adjustment

        Flexible and Easy Mount

       Protection against lightening strike and surge

        Transmission distance: 2KM(multi-mode),20km,40km,60km,80KM,100km optional(Single-mode)

 

SPECIFICATIONS

         Video

Channel :                     2

Connector:                      BNC

Bandwidth:                                      8MHz

Quantization:                            10 bits

DG:                                          1% typical

DP:                                               1  typical

SNR:                                             >67dB

          Data

Interface Type:                RS-232/485/422, Manchester, Biphase

Operation Mode:              Full-duplex/Half-duplex

Data Rate:                   DC-384Kbps/DC-2Mbps

BER:                        <10E-9

Connector:                   RJ45/ Terminal Plug with screw clamps

        Ethernet

Operation Mode:             10/100M,Full-duplex/Half-duplex Self-adaptive

Throughput Ration:           100%@10M

Packet Loss Ratio:            0%

Connector:                   RJ45

        Environmental

Operation temperature:         -30oC~+75oC

Storage temperature:           -40oC~+85oC

Relative humidity:              0-95% Non-Condensing

MTBF:                        ≥10e5 hours

Power Supply:                 AC 100V~260V or DC 48V

        Level 3 Anti-lightning, TI chip, Immersion gold PCB board, Industry grade components , ESD protection design

      Physical Dimensions:           196(L) x 155(W) x 30(H)mm, Aluminum-alloy case

اتصل بنا

الشخص الذي يمكن الاتصال به:Ms. Dailian

الشركة:Hongcai Network Technology Co., Ltd

عنوان:baoan, shenzhen, Other, China,518103

رقم الهاتف:

عرض رقم الهاتف

التليفون المحمول:

عرض رقم الجوال

رقم الفاكس:

عرض رقم الفاكس

إلى,

Ms. Dailian < Hongcai Network Technology Co., Ltd >
أريد أن أعرف:

لمزيد من المنتجات من موردين آخرين

EDFA, Receiver, Coupler/attenuator/filter, patchcord/pigtail EDFA Receiver
A/V Cables A/V Cables
cat5e patch panel, distribution frame, wiring block, terminal blcok cat5e patch panel
Cat6 cable with excellent quality and reasonable price Cat6 cable with excellent
UPT cat5/cat5e/cat6 network cable UPT cat5/cat5e/cat6 network
5.8G outdoor long range high power 300mbps wireless CPE wifi access point 5.8G outdoor long range
10G SFP+ 1310nm 1.4km transceiver 10G SFP+ 1310nm 1.4km
Lan cable Lan cable
Cat6A FTP 90 Degree Ethernet Patch Panel Cat6A FTP 90 Degree
7pin Dimmable Locking Type Photocell Receptacle NEMA Socket Power Tap lora communication  accessory for Street Light Luminaires Connector ANSI C136.41 7pin Dimmable Locking Type
XFP Electrical Loopbacks XFP Electrical Loopbacks
CMTS (cable modem termination system) CMTS (cable modem
wireless N USB adapter wireless N USB adapter
Intelligent Queue System for Bank, Services Providers Intelligent Queue System
Pepwave CarFi  Reliable Wi-Fi Access on the Move Pepwave CarFi Reliable
Category 6 UTP Cable Category 6 UTP Cable