يبدو أنك لست عضوًا في TradeKey.com بعد. اشترك الآن للتواصل مع أكثر من 7 مليون مستورد ومصدر عالميًا.
انضم الآن ، مجانًا |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


5-8 Channels HD-SDI +1000M IP Optical Transceiver

China

-

أحصل على آخر سعر

-

-

1 Pair

-

-

-

T/T, L/C, Western Union, Money Gram, PayPal

-

الاتصال الآن

الوصف

5-8 Channels HD-SDI +1000M IP Optical Transceiver

Cybervision CHS*G series HD-SDI digital video optical transceiver consists of optical transmitter CHSGT and optical receiver CHSGR for transmitting 5~8 channels HD-SDI digital video signal,and downward compatible with SD-SDI video signal or ASI digital video signal(ASI single output); and transmit 1000M two-way 1000M IP simultaneously。
 
With multiple bit-rates cable equalizer at electric of CHSGT; each channel has 1 HD-SDI loop output.
With built in distribution amplifier at CHSGR, each channel has 2 HD-SDI output.
 
Features:
  1. Adopted Time Division Multiplexing technology, It can transmit 5~8 channels HD-SDI signal and 1 channel 1000M two-way IP via single fiber four wavelength
  2. Self-adapt HD-SDI, SD-SDI and ASI
  3. With high speed FIFO synchronization of SDI, it makes the SDI TS more stable and jitter smaller
  4. 10/100/1000m Ethernet self-adapting
  5. With LCD showing the working status of optical transceiver: 1) optical interface type; 2) laser working wavelength; 3) transmitting/receiving optical power; 4) working temperature; 5) /output working status of each channel signal; 6) voltage of dual power supplies for main board; 7) be able to check working status of optical transmitter and the fiber link loss at the optical receiver.
  6. With LED indicator of /output SDI signal, optical signal, power supplied on the panel.
  7. Supports SMPTE178 standard,Passed the test of SDI pathology
  8. Dual power suppliers can be selected, which can supply power independently, backup redundantly
  9. Network management can be selected, support SNMP and web monitoring.
 
Performance parameter
HD-SDI Video 1000M IP Electrical Interface
Input channels 5~8 Bit-rate:10/100/100 self-adapt 
Connection: Straight through/ cross-over automatically identify
Input level >38mVP-P Duplex mode: full/half      distance: 100m
Input reflection loss >15dB(1485MHz) Interface type: RJ-45
Video output Protocol standard:
Output channels 5~8(each channel has
distribution output)
IEEE802.3(10Base-T)
Output level 800mVp-p±5% IEEE802.3U(100Base-TX/FX)
ascend/descend time <270ps IEEE802.3ab(1000Base-T)
Max. Jitter <0.1UI(1485Mbps) IEEE802.3z(1000Base-SX/LX/CX/T)
Optical channel parameter
Wavelength (nm) 4 wavelength 1310 etc.  4 wavelength 1310 etc.   4 wavelength 1550 etc.
Optical receiving power (dBm) -16~-3                   -24~-3                -24~-3
Tolerated optical link loss (dB) 12 (@1310nm)          18 (@1310nm)          22 (@1550nm)
Optical transmission distance 0~20Km                0-40Km                0-80km
Optical connector FC/UPC(or FC/APC、SC/UPC、SC/APC , LC/PC, LEMO)
Power supply AC100~265V    <20W,  with CE certificate
Size 19〞 1U chassis 1  430x230x43
 
 

اتصل بنا

الشخص الذي يمكن الاتصال به: Mindy

الشركة:Shanghai Cybervision Electro-Tech Co, Ltd

عنوان:Shanghai, Shanghai, China,

رقم الهاتف:

عرض رقم الهاتف

إلى,

Mindy < Shanghai Cybervision Electro-Tech Co, Ltd >
أريد أن أعرف:

لمزيد من المنتجات من موردين آخرين

7 inch indish all in one system 7 inch indish all in one
Portable DVD, LCD Monitor, Car DVD Portable DVD LCD Monitor
Mini Fixed Channel Modulator Mini Fixed Channel
HDMI Splitters Switchers HDMI Splitters Switchers
Connector, cable Connector cable
internet tv solution internet tv solution
Satlink WS-6939 HD DVB-S2 Digital Satellite & Terristrial Combo Meter Satlink WS-6939 HD DVB-S2
TV CABLE COVER WALL DECOR TV CABLE COVER WALL DECOR
ATSC Receiver ATSC Receiver
China 75ohm RG6 cable coaxial cable China 75ohm RG6 cable
IPTV,DVB products IPTV,DVB
Newest gprs sim dongle ECLINK X5 for Africa Newest gprs sim dongle
BOLT430-DREAM Digital Satellite Receiver BOLT430-DREAM Digital
GES 85 MF SATELLITE ANTENNA GES 85 MF SATELLITE ANTENNA
HDMI Cables HDMI Cables
used television non-htdv sets used television non-htdv