يبدو أنك لست عضوًا في TradeKey.com بعد. اشترك الآن للتواصل مع أكثر من 7 مليون مستورد ومصدر عالميًا.
انضم الآن ، مجانًا |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

EuroWorldGroup

Rua Attilio Santini, 160E,Cascais,Lisboa,Portugal

عرض رقم الهاتف

عضو مجاني

Daniellia Oliveri Wood

Portugal

-

أحصل على آخر سعر

-

-

30 Cubic Meter

-

-

-

PayPal, Money Gram, Western Union, D/P, D/A, L/C, T/T

-

الاتصال الآن

الوصف

BASIC DETAILS

FAMILY:  Caesalpiniaceae (Leguminosae - Caesalpinioideae)



ORIGIN AND GEOGRAFIC 

DISTRUBUTION:

Daniellia oliveri occurs from Senegal east to Sudan and Uganda.



VERNACULAR NAMES:

West African copal tree, African copaiba balsam, Ilorin balsam, Accra copal, Benin gum copal 

(En). Arbre vernis (Fr). Pau-incenso (Po).



HEARTWOOD:

red-brown, grey or red with dark streaks and is moderately clearly demarcated from the up to 

8 cm wide, whitish sapwood with a pink or brown tinge.



GRAIN:  is interlocked, texture medium to coarse.



TECHNICAL DATA

WOOD:  lightweight to medium -weight



DENSITY:  **0680 kg/m³ at 12% moisture content, moderately soft but tough and strong.



SHRINKAGE RATES:  moderate, from green to oven dry are 2.83.5(5.6)% radial and 3.77.0(9.3)% tangential



MODULUS OF RUPTURE:  *6114 N/mm²



MODULUS OF ELASTICITY:  ****9700 N/mm²



COMPRESSION PARALLEL TO 

GRAIN:

2563 N/mm²



COMPRESSION PARALLEL TO 

SHEAR:

515 N/mm²



COMPRESSION PARALLEL TO 

CLEAVAGE:

1228 N/mm



CHALAIS-MEUDON SIDE 

HARDNESS:

1.23.4(5.8)

اتصل بنا

الشخص الذي يمكن الاتصال به:Mr. Carlos

الشركة:EuroWorldGroup

عنوان:Rua Attilio Santini, 160E, Cascais, Lisboa, Portugal,2750-100 Cascais

رقم الهاتف:

عرض رقم الهاتف

التليفون المحمول:

عرض رقم الجوال

إلى,

Mr. Carlos < EuroWorldGroup >
أريد أن أعرف:

لمزيد من المنتجات من موردين آخرين

Quality Firewood &amp; Charcoal Quality Firewood &amp;
Gum Arabic Hashab (acacia senegal) Gum Arabic Hashab (acacia
Cinnamos from Jambi INDONESIA Cinnamos from Jambi
Hardwood Charcoal Hardwood Charcoal
top quality wood shavings top quality wood shavings
Charcoal Charcoal
Agricultural Hose Agricultural Hose
Kiln dried Birch firewood Kiln dried Birch firewood
Elephant Ivory Avalable in Large Stock Elephant Ivory Avalable in
Black Papper Black Papper
Waridi pure & natural honey Waridi pure & natural
teak trees teak trees
Logs Logs
 Quality Wooden Poles Quality Wooden Poles
oud, agarwood, oud chips oud agarwood oud chips
S4S RED MERANTI SAWN TIMBER S4S RED MERANTI SAWN TIMBER