يبدو أنك لست عضوًا في TradeKey.com بعد. اشترك الآن للتواصل مع أكثر من 7 مليون مستورد ومصدر عالميًا.
انضم الآن ، مجانًا |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

Robust Multi Function ARC Fusion Splicer S16

China

S-16 cladding alignment fusion splicer from China

1000 ~ 1200 / Unit ( Negotiable ) أحصل على آخر سعر

China

1000 per Unit

1 Unit

packed in carrying case, then to box

3 working days

7000 Unit per Year

-

fusion splicer

الاتصال الآن

مواصفات المنتج

Model : S-16 color : yellow OEM : Accepted Heating Time : 18 seconds Splicing time : 6 seconds Weight : 2.20kg(including battery) Return loss : more than 60dB Diameter of coating : 160-900μm Fiber : SM(ITU-T G.652),MM(ITU-T G.651),DS(ITU-T G.653),NZDS(ITU-T G Dimension : 160mm(L) x 136mm(W) x140mm(H)

الوصف

Robust Multi Function ARC Fiber Fusion Splicer S16

S-16 Fiber fusion splicer is a robust and stable model, used for both indoor and outdoor projects. it is with the upgrade the CPU to get the faster operation speed. It is also with the latest fiber alignment technology to get the low fusion loss. It is suitable for MAN/Telecommunication/FTTx and other related fiber optical projects.


 

Features

  • 1s boot up, 6s splicing, 18s heating
  • 4 motors accurate fiber alignment technology
  • Fast splicing and heating, automatic ARC calibration
  • Inductive automatic heater, upgraded quad-core CPU
  • 76cm dropping anti-shock, IP5X dustproof and IPX2 waterproof

 

Specifications

Applicable fiber 

SM(ITU-T G.652),MM(ITU-T G.651),DS(ITU-T G.653),NZDS(ITU-T G.655)

Diameter of cladding

80 -150μm

Diameter of coating

160-900μm

Typical splice loss SM: 0.02dB, MM: 0.01dB, DS: 0.04dB, NZDS: 0.04dB
Return loss > 60dB
Fibe cleaved length 10-16mm ( coating diameter < 250um), 16mm (coating diameter:250-1000um)
Splicing program 40 groups
Operate mode Automatic/Manual
Auto-heating Available
Typical splicing time 6 seconds
Typical heating time 18 seconds
Fiber magnification 250X (X or Y view), 125X (X and Y view)
Display screen 4.3 inch color LCD monitor
Records storage 4000 results
Loss evaluation Available
Tension test 1.8-2.2 N
Interface GUI menu interface, easy for operation
Battery 5200mAh Li-battery, typical 250 cycles splicing and heating, support separating charging
Power supply Adapter, : AC 100-240 V(50/60HZ), output: 11-13.5V
Electrodes life More than 4000 ARC discharges, can be replaced conveniently
Ternimal USB2.0 port, for software upgrading and records exporting
Operating conditions Altitude: 0-5000m, Humidity: 0-95%, Temperature: -10℃~+50℃, Wind speed: Max 15m/s
Dimension 160mm(L) * 136mm(W) * 140mm(H) (with rubber armor)
Weight 2.20kg (including battery)

 

Standard  Accessories

NO. ITEM   
1 Carrying box
2 Fiber cleaver
3 Fiber stripper 
4 Drop cable stripper
5 Power cord
6 Adapter
7 Cooling tray
8 User manual (USB)
9 Spare electrodes
10 Cleaning tool kit
11

Strap

اتصل بنا

الشخص الذي يمكن الاتصال به: Ada

الشركة:Shanghai Shinho Fiber Communication Co., Ltd

عنوان:Hefei, Anhui, China,

رقم الهاتف:

عرض رقم الهاتف

التليفون المحمول:

عرض رقم الجوال

إلى,

Ada < Shanghai Shinho Fiber Communication Co., Ltd >
أريد أن أعرف:

لمزيد من المنتجات من موردين آخرين

Eloik ALK-88 Optical Fiber Fusion Splicing Machine Eloik ALK-88 Optical Fiber
FTTx Cable Distribution solution FTTx Cable Distribution
Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable SC-LC MM Multimode Optical Fiber
SFP Transceivers.SFP+ Transceivers.optical module SFP Transceivers.SFP+
fiber optical patchcord, fiber optical pigtail, fiber optical adaptor, fiber optical splitter,fiber optical attenuator,etc. fiber optical patchcord
10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M Fiber Optic Media
CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+ 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceivers Modules CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+
4U Wall Mount Equipment Cabinet, Vented Border, Double 600x600mm 4U Wall Mount Equipment
Fiber Adapter Fiber Adapter
fiber optic closure and patch panels fiber optic closure and
optical   transceivers optical transceivers
10/100M ,10/100/100M ,1000M Media converter/ fiber optic transceiver media converter 10/100M 10/100/100M 1000M
SCSWG2-12GnGXnM Industrial grade optical switch SCSWG2-12GnGXnM Industrial
Fiber optic equipment Fiber optic equipment
BIDI SFP optical fiber transceiver BIDI SFP optical fiber
Fiber Optic Cable & Equipment Fiber Optic Cable &