يبدو أنك لست عضوًا في TradeKey.com بعد. اشترك الآن للتواصل مع أكثر من 7 مليون مستورد ومصدر عالميًا.
انضم الآن ، مجانًا |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


عضو مجاني

Sumitomo Splicing machine Z2C

India

Z2C

5000 / Set ( Negotiable ) أحصل على آخر سعر

Japan

5000 per Set

1 Set

carton

3-4 working days

10 Set per Week

PayPal, Money Gram, Western Union, D/P, D/A, L/C, T/T

Fusion SPlicer

الاتصال الآن

الوصف

The Z2Cs heater cycle time is only Approx.20 seconds (60mm Fiber protection sleeves) and a splice cycle of only Approx.6 seconds (Quick mode), the Z1C improves splicing efficiency and productivity dramatically, thereby reducing labor time and costs while increasing project and customer service turn-up.

 

The Z2Cs 4.1 inch LCD monitor with touch screen operation enables to confirm fiber images easily. The splicer can be operated by touching the icons on the screen. The working efficiency has improved.

 

The Z2C has environmental protection equivalent to IP52 waterproof and dust proof. Also has anti-shock rubbers around the machine to protect the splicer from dropping. Designed for portability, precision splicing, reliability, and speed — without foregoing affordability― the Z2C splicer is ideal for splicing applications in the central office or head end, the feeder portion of the FTTx network where speed in high fiber application is crucial, and at terminals leading to the final drop to premises or home.

 

For added convenience and functionality, the Z1C design includes a multi-position monitor that automatically change its view to accommodate front-to-back and back-to- front viewing for a vast array of splicing applications. The splicer is RoHS compliant.

 

 

Additionally, the splicers Highresolution Direct Core Monitoring (HDCM) image processing software, is used to perform core alignment and estimates splice loss for creating low-loss optical fiber splices with typical splice loss of less than 0.02dB for single-mode fiber and less than 0.01dB for multimode. Like other Sumitomo splicers, the Z2C is manufactured with durable metal rather than plastic materials predominantly used in the industry.

 

Highlights

 
  • Compact & Lightweight with only 2.1 kg weight including battery
  • Ultra fast splicing (6 sec.)
  • Ultra fast heating (20 sec.)
  • Dust-free, water resistant and shock-proof.
  • Touch-screen operation
  • Remote support via internet
  • Upgrades software via internet

اتصل بنا

الشخص الذي يمكن الاتصال به:Ms. Suhasini

الشركة:V-secure Telecom & IT solutions

عنوان:Malad, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India,400064

رقم الهاتف:

عرض رقم الهاتف

التليفون المحمول:

عرض رقم الجوال

رقم الفاكس:

عرض رقم الفاكس

إلى,

Ms. Suhasini < V-secure Telecom & IT solutions >
أريد أن أعرف:

لمزيد من المنتجات من موردين آخرين

Fiber optic patch cord Fiber optic patch cord
10/1000Mbps Fiber media converter 10/1000Mbps Fiber media
FC/APC SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor FC/APC SM Simplex Fiber
Fiber Optic Product Fiber Optic Product
FUSION SPLICER FUSION SPLICER
19 network server cabinet, fiber optic telecom cabinet, fiber optic distribution cabinet 19 network server cabinet
fiber optic closure and patch panels fiber optic closure and
SC/SC simplex singlemode optical fiber patch cord SC/SC simplex singlemode
CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+ 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceivers Modules CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+
4U Wall Mount Equipment Cabinet, Vented Border, Double 600x600mm 4U Wall Mount Equipment
10/100M ,10/100/100M ,1000M Media converter/ fiber optic transceiver media converter 10/100M 10/100/100M 1000M
New HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module New HP 455883-B21
High Quality Standard SC Fiber Optic Adapter High Quality Standard SC
BIDI SFP optical fiber transceiver BIDI SFP optical fiber
Fiber Optic Cable & Equipment Fiber Optic Cable &
High Strength Aluminiun Alloy Fiber Optic Drop Wire Clamps Aerial Drop Cable Clamp Coaxial Messenger Cable High Strength Aluminiun