يبدو أنك لست عضوًا في TradeKey.com بعد. اشترك الآن للتواصل مع أكثر من 7 مليون مستورد ومصدر عالميًا.
انضم الآن ، مجانًا |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

Techwin Optical Fiber Identifier TW3306B/Fiber Detector

China

TW3306

( Negotiable ) أحصل على آخر سعر

-

-

1 Set

Packaged in Standard Export Carton

7 days after payment

-

Western Union, L/C, T/T

fiber testing

الاتصال الآن

مواصفات المنتج

signal direction : Left&Roght LED Optical Power Reading : -50~+0dBm Signal Supply : 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz Power Supply : One 9V Alkaline battery Dimension (mm) : 195X30X27 Weight (g) : 235

الوصف

Specifications  
witout damage of fibers 
 

Low bending loss and highly efficient output 

Easy-to-replace adaptor 

one key operation 

Product description

 

Optical Fiber Identifier TW3306B is an essential installation and maintenance instrument, By inserting the fiber into its adapter head, it can identify SM optical fibers without any damage by detecting the optical signals being transmitted though them so as to avoid the opening of the fiber at the splice point for identification and thus avoids the interruption of the service, in the presence of traffic, the intermittently audible tone is actived. The TW 3306B optical fiber identifier also allows relative core power display and identification of the 270Hz, 1 kHz, and 2 kHz frequencies.when they are used to detect the frequency, the continuously audible tone is activated. There are four types of adapter heads available:0.25, 0.9, 2.0 and 3.0.The TW3306B optical fiber identifier ia powered by a 9V alkaline battery

 

Features

 

 Optical Fiber Identifier TW3306B

 

1.Efficiently identifies the traffic direction and frequency tone witout damage of fibers

 

2.Displays the core power of the fibers(-50~0dBm)

 

3.Low bending loss and high efficient output

 

4.Easy-to-replace adaptors

 

5.Durable metal housing and quality construction

 

6.one key operation design ,easy-to-use

 

Applications

 

Optical Fiber Identifier TW3306B

 

Maintenance in telecom

 

 Maintenance CATV

 

 Test Lab of optical fibers

 

 Other Fiber Optic Measurement

 

 Specifications

 

Optical Fiber Identifier TW3306B

 

 




























































































 
 

Type

 

TW3306A

 

 

 

Identified Wavelength Range

 

****1700 nm

 

 

 

Identified Signal Type

 

CW, 270Hz±5%,1kHz±5%,2kHz±5%

 

 

 

Detector Type

 

1mm InGaAs 2pcs

 

 

 

Adapter Type

 

0.25 (Applicable for Bare Fiber)

 

 

 

0.9 (Applicable for 0.9 Cable )

 

 

 

2.0 (Applicable for 2.0 Cable )

 

 

 

3.0 (Applicable for 3.0 Cable )

 

 

 

Signal Direction

 

Left & Right LED

 

 

 

Optical Power Reading

 

-50~+0dBm

 

 

 

Signal Frequency

 

270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz

 

 

 

Power Supply

 

One 9V Alkaline battery

 

 

 

Operating Temperature

 

-10-+60°C

 

 

 

Storage Temperature

 

-25-+70°C

 

 

 

Dimension (mm)

 

195X30X27

 

 

 

Weighgt (g)

 

235

 

 

 

 

 

MODEL

 

INCLUDES

 

 

 

TW3306A

 

TW3306A Optical Fiber Identifier, 4pcs adapter heads, Alkaline battery, Instruction Manul, Contton Swabs and Soft Carrying case

 

 

اتصل بنا

الشخص الذي يمكن الاتصال به: molly

الشركة:Techwin(China)Industry Co., Ltd

عنوان:Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China,

رقم الهاتف:

عرض رقم الهاتف

التليفون المحمول:

عرض رقم الجوال

إلى,

molly < Techwin(China)Industry Co., Ltd >
أريد أن أعرف:

لمزيد من المنتجات من موردين آخرين

4U Wall Mount Equipment Cabinet, Vented Border, Double 600x600mm 4U Wall Mount Equipment
Fiber Adapter Fiber Adapter
Fiber optic patch cord Fiber optic patch cord
optical   transceivers optical transceivers
Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable SC-LC MM Multimode Optical Fiber
Fiber ONU 1GE+1FE EPON GEPON ONU with Wifi Modem Fiber ONU 1GE+1FE EPON
10/1000Mbps Fiber media converter 10/1000Mbps Fiber media
Original New Sealed Network Module GLC-SX-MMD= 1000BASE-SX SFP 850NM TRANSCEIVER MODULE MINI GBIC Original New Sealed Network
W4300 5G WIFI6 CPE W4300 5G WIFI6 CPE
10/100M ,10/100/100M ,1000M Media converter/ fiber optic transceiver media converter 10/100M 10/100/100M 1000M
Fiber optic equipment Fiber optic equipment
BIDI SFP optical fiber transceiver BIDI SFP optical fiber
New HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module New HP 455883-B21
SCSWG2-12GnGXnM Industrial grade optical switch SCSWG2-12GnGXnM Industrial
Fiber Optic Cable & Equipment Fiber Optic Cable &
fiber optic filter part, die casting fiber optic filter part