يبدو أنك لست عضوًا في TradeKey.com بعد. اشترك الآن للتواصل مع أكثر من 7 مليون مستورد ومصدر عالميًا.
انضم الآن ، مجانًا |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services
عضو مجاني

SC FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD

China

SC/PC SC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 2.0-3.0mm PVC/LSZH Patch cord

0.5 ~ 2 / Piece أحصل على آخر سعر

-

0.5 per Piece

10 Piece

Customer requirements

7 TO 14 DAYS

100000 Piece per Month

T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P

fiber optic patch cord

الاتصال الآن

مواصفات المنتج

SC fiber optic patch cord : SC Simplex Singlemode patch cord

الوصف


A fiber optic patch cord is constructed from a core with a high refractive index, surrounded by a coating with a low refractive index, that is strengthened by yarns and surrounded by a protective jacket. Transparency of the core permits transmission of optic signals with little loss over great distances. The coating's low refractive index reflects light back into the core, minimizing signal loss. The protective aramid yarns and outer jacket minimizes physical damage to the core and coating. 
Connector design standards include FC, SC, ST, LC,E2000,MTRJ, MPO. Cables are classified by the connectors on either end of the cable;
The connector's inserted core cover conforms to APC, UPC, or PC.UPC inserted core cover is flat and is used in SARFT and early CATV. An APC connector's inserted core cover is oblique (about 30 °, ±5 °).To reduce the back reflection of a connector,UPC polish. Industry standard is a minimum of40 dB for PC back reflec-tion measurement and50 dB for UPC back reflection measurement. If even less back reflection is required, an APC might be necessary. An APC connector has an 8ºangle cut into the ferrule. These connectors are identifiable by their green color. An APC polished connector has an Indus-try Standard Minimum of60 dB measurement. APC fiber ends have low back reflection even when disconnected.
Ordinary cables measure 125 µm in diameter (a strand of human hair is about 100 µm). The inner diameter measures 9 µm for single-mode cables, and 50 / 62.5 µm for multi-mode cables.
Features
Compliant Telcordia,TIA/EIA/IEC
Low insertion loss
High back reflection loss
Custom defined specifications
Easy installations
Environmentally stable
Application
Telecommunications
Local area network
Fiber to the home
Video transmission
Fiber optic sensing
Testing instruments
CATV
Description
  Features
Mode MM SM  
Polish PC UPC APC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB
Cable Outer Diameter φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm,φ3.0mm
Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Frequency of Usage ≥1000Times
Operating Temperature  -40°C~+85°C
Length Customized
Contact us to send an inquiry via   or 

اتصل بنا

الشخص الذي يمكن الاتصال به: surkey

الشركة:BYFIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

عنوان:Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China,

رقم الهاتف:

عرض رقم الهاتف

إلى,

surkey < BYFIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY LIMITED >
أريد أن أعرف:

لمزيد من المنتجات من موردين آخرين

CPE/CO ADSL splitter CPE/CO ADSL splitter
media  conveter media conveter
CAN ethernet bridge CAN gateway ethernet to CAN bus converter CAN ethernet bridge CAN
WeatherProofing Kit, Butyl Tape,mastic tape WeatherProofing Kit Butyl
Fiber Optic Distribution Frame Fiber Optic Distribution
Plastic Mold for Telephone Plastic Mold for Telephone
Electrical Electrical
EVX-01 VDSL2 Single channel ONU EVX-01 VDSL2 Single channel
GY561 Frequency Counter Handheld Tester &amp;amp; Power Meter for Motorola Yaesu Midland Baofeng Two Way Ham Radio Walkie Talkie GY561 Frequency Counter
Uhf Coxial Connector Uhf Coxial Connector
Pro Power Amplifier LPS2300 Pro Power Amplifier LPS2300
Signshine Industrial S3321 GPRS DTU IP Modem RS232/485 Wireless Cellular Module for Industrial Automation & Control Signshine Industrial S3321
RF cable assembly RF cable assembly
Antenna Coupler Antenna Coupler
 ZTE GSM/GPRS module   mg2639 ZTE GSM/GPRS module
Metal Enclosure Metal Enclosure