يبدو أنك لست عضوًا في TradeKey.com بعد. اشترك الآن للتواصل مع أكثر من 7 مليون مستورد ومصدر عالميًا.
انضم الآن ، مجانًا |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


عضو مجاني

10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter

China

CRX-5010DS

أحصل على آخر سعر

-

-

10

as your requestion

2-3days

800 per Day

T/T, L/C, PayPal

Fiber media converter

الاتصال الآن

الوصف

Product Description

Media Converter is 10/100Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100Base-TX segment and a 100Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding work groups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the conventional 10M Ethernet or 100M Fast Ethernet to 20Km-120Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical Line. It is high performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.

 Features

Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard

Tx port 10M/100M and full/half duplex auto-negotiation

Tx port MDI/MDIX auto-negotiation

 

Provide one RJ-45 twisted pair 10/100Mbps Ethernet port and one 100BASE-Fx port

 

Work wavelength:  850nm,1310nm,1550nm optional


Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber


Internal power and External power can be supplied

 

Extend fiber-optic distance up to 120km with single-mode fiber

 

Technical Specification

 

Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps;  Fiber Connector: SC, 100Mbps

 

Flow Control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x,Half Duplex: back pressure

 

LED Power, FX SD, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.

 

Power Requirement: AC 110 ~ 240V to DC 5V; DC48V to DC 5V.

 

Transmission distance:  Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km; single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km

 

Work Temperature:-10°C~50°C


Storage Temperature:-40°C~70°C


Humidity:5%~90% non-condensing

 

اتصل بنا

الشخص الذي يمكن الاتصال به: yolande

الشركة:Shenzhen CRX optical Co., Ltd

عنوان:Shenzhen, Guangdong, China,

رقم الهاتف:

عرض رقم الهاتف

التليفون المحمول:

عرض رقم الجوال

إلى,

yolande < Shenzhen CRX optical Co., Ltd >
أريد أن أعرف:

لمزيد من المنتجات من موردين آخرين

Fiber Adapter Fiber Adapter
FUSION SPLICER FUSION SPLICER
19 network server cabinet, fiber optic telecom cabinet, fiber optic distribution cabinet 19 network server cabinet
fiber optic closure and patch panels fiber optic closure and
fiber optical patchcord, fiber optical pigtail, fiber optical adaptor, fiber optical splitter,fiber optical attenuator,etc. fiber optical patchcord
Optical Fiber Fusion Machine Used in Telecom Service Fusion SplicerTCW-605C Optical Fiber Fusion
KVM fiber optic extender,KVM switch for HDMI&amp;amp;USB&amp;amp;IR signals transmission over 1 fiber to 100KM for remote video conferencing KVM fiber optic
4U Wall Mount Equipment Cabinet, Vented Border, Double 600x600mm 4U Wall Mount Equipment
10/100M ,10/100/100M ,1000M Media converter/ fiber optic transceiver media converter 10/100M 10/100/100M 1000M
New HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module New HP 455883-B21
High Quality Standard SC Fiber Optic Adapter High Quality Standard SC
BIDI SFP optical fiber transceiver BIDI SFP optical fiber
125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2 Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Function 125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2
Fiber optic equipment Fiber optic equipment
Fiber Optic Cable & Equipment Fiber Optic Cable &
High Strength Aluminiun Alloy Fiber Optic Drop Wire Clamps Aerial Drop Cable Clamp Coaxial Messenger Cable High Strength Aluminiun