يبدو أنك لست عضوًا في TradeKey.com بعد. اشترك الآن للتواصل مع أكثر من 7 مليون مستورد ومصدر عالميًا.
انضم الآن ، مجانًا |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

Techwin Fiber Optic Visual Fault Cable Locator TW3105

China

TW3105

( Negotiable ) أحصل على آخر سعر

-

-

1 Set

Packaged in Standard Export Carton

7 days after payment

-

Western Union, L/C, T/T

fiber testing

الاتصال الآن

مواصفات المنتج

Central Wavelength : 650nm±10nm(635nm can be required on r Emitter Type : FR-LD Optical Connector : 2.5mm universal connector For 1.25mm connectors Output Power : Optional choice for 1mw,3mw,5mw,10mw on actual needs Operating model : Both CW and Pulse available

الوصف

Specifications  
 
 

Visual Fault Locator 

-2.5mm universal connector 

-for 1.25mm connectors 

-FC (Male)-LC (Female) adapter can be provided on rqst 

 

 
 
 

Visual Fault Locator TW3105

 

 

 

Pen Type is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing, fiber routing and continuity checking in optical network. It includes.

 

  

 

Features:

 

Finding the breakpoint, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables.

 

Finding the faults of OTDR dead zone

 

End-to-end visual fiber identification

 

 

 

 

 

2.5mm universal connector, for 1.25mm connectors, FC (Male)-LC (Female) adapter can be provided on requests

 

Operates either in CW or Pulsed

 

Constant output power

 

Lower Battery warning

 

Long battery life (up to 60 hours)

 

Crash-proof and dust-proof design for laser head

 

Laser case ground design prevents ESD damage

 

Burning testing to ensure the reliability.

 

Portable and rugged, easy to use.

 

Guarantee to CE standards include EMC, EMI, ROHS.

 

  

 

Specifications

























































 
 

Type

 

TW3105 Pen-type Visual Fault Finder

 

Central Wavelength

 

650nm±10nm

 

Emitter Type

 

FP-LD

 

Output Power

 

1mw, 3mw, 10mw can be optional on customer request

 

Optical Connector

 

2.5mm universal connector; For 1.25mm connectors, FC (Male)-LC (Female) adapter can be provided on customer requests

 

Operating Model

 

Both CW and Pulse available

 

Pulse Frequency

 

2~3Hz

 

Power Supply

 

2 AA alkaline batteries

 

Battery Operating Time

 

6****@*** ≥65hour

650nm

اتصل بنا

الشخص الذي يمكن الاتصال به: molly

الشركة:Techwin(China)Industry Co., Ltd

عنوان:Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China,

رقم الهاتف:

عرض رقم الهاتف

التليفون المحمول:

عرض رقم الجوال

إلى,

molly < Techwin(China)Industry Co., Ltd >
أريد أن أعرف:

لمزيد من المنتجات من موردين آخرين

Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable SC-LC MM Multimode Optical Fiber
Fiber ONU 1GE+1FE EPON GEPON ONU with Wifi Modem Fiber ONU 1GE+1FE EPON
10/1000Mbps Fiber media converter 10/1000Mbps Fiber media
4U Wall Mount Equipment Cabinet, Vented Border, Double 600x600mm 4U Wall Mount Equipment
Fiber Adapter Fiber Adapter
Fiber optic patch cord Fiber optic patch cord
optical   transceivers optical transceivers
Original New Sealed Network Module GLC-SX-MMD= 1000BASE-SX SFP 850NM TRANSCEIVER MODULE MINI GBIC Original New Sealed Network
W4300 5G WIFI6 CPE W4300 5G WIFI6 CPE
10/100M ,10/100/100M ,1000M Media converter/ fiber optic transceiver media converter 10/100M 10/100/100M 1000M
New HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module New HP 455883-B21
SCSWG2-12GnGXnM Industrial grade optical switch SCSWG2-12GnGXnM Industrial
Fiber optic equipment Fiber optic equipment
BIDI SFP optical fiber transceiver BIDI SFP optical fiber
Fiber Optic Cable & Equipment Fiber Optic Cable &
fiber optic filter part, die casting fiber optic filter part